The Team

The Organising Team

The entire Forum is youth-driven, with around fifty volunteers working for over a year on this event, acting as facilitators, moderators or organisers. The main organisational aspects of the event will be in the hands of the organising committee consisting of seventeen Dutch young people. The organising team is led by the two project initiators; Annelou Snippe, Jarne van der Poel, and four project leaders; Saskia van Berloo, Dorith Blijleven, Sofie de Jong en Sam Ravenschot.

Jarne van der Poel

Jarne van der Poel

Initiator / Project Manager
Annelou Snippe

Annelou Snippe

Initiator / Project Manager
Saskia van Berloo

Saskia van Berloo

Project Manager
Dorith Blijleven

Dorith Blijleven

Project Manager
Sofie de Jong

Sofie de Jong

Project Manager
Sam Ravenschot

Sam Ravenschot

Project Manager
Yu Vos

Yu Vos

Project Assistant
Aniek Wiegand

Aniek Wiegand

Project Assistant
Dana Kijl

Dana Kijl

Project Assistant
Jason Yu

Jason Yu

Project Assistant
Juliet Ligtenberg

Juliet Ligtenberg

Project Assistant
Job Kemperman

Job Kemperman

Project Assistant
Laura Barry

Laura Barry

Project Assistant
Nelleke Peutz

Nelleke Peutz

Project Assistant
Micah Dijkerman

Micah Dijkerman

Project Assistant
Sara Gulbjørnrud Huseby

Sara Gulbjørnrud Huseby

Project Assistant
Sammy Frenkel

Sammy Frenkel

Project Assistant
The Academic Team

The Academic Team of the conference is responsible for guiding and supporting the delegates in their educational process of the event. They are currently developing the topics that our participants will be discussing under the theme: The Digital Generation; Setting an Innovative Agenda.

The team is led by the Academic Board consisting of our President Tim Backhaus and his Vice-Presidents Rose Cantillon, Laura Joël and Sabina Şancu.

Tim Backhaus

Tim Backhaus

President
Rose Cantillon

Rose Cantillon

Vice President
Sabina Şancu

Sabina Şancu

Vice President
Laura Joël

Laura Joël

Vice President
Nadège Widmer

Nadège Widmer

Chairperson
Maria Tanou

Maria Tanou

Chairperson
Aarni Rantanen

Aarni Rantanen

Chairperson
Amanda Häkkinen

Amanda Häkkinen

Chairperson
Henri Haapanala

Henri Haapanala

Chairperson
Anastasia Khairova

Anastasia Khairova

Chairperson
Emilie Lutz

Emilie Lutz

Chairperson
Lazaros Hadjiforados

Lazaros Hadjiforados

Chairperson
Eva Thorshaug

Eva Thorshaug

Chairperson
Viktor M. Salenius

Viktor M. Salenius

Chairperson
The Media Team

The Media Team of the conference are amongst other things, responsible for the external communication from the event. Together with their team, the Editorial Team get the chance to create visual output for and with the participants of the session and shine light on all the efforts put into the session to its audience.

The team is led by our Editorial duo Vasilis Tsenes and Artur Matos, and their Editorial Assistant Atakan Çağlayan

Vasilis Tsenes

Vasilis Tsenes

Editor
Artur Matos

Artur Matos

Editor
Atakan Çağlayan

Atakan Çağlayan

Editorial Assistant
Filip Tintor

Filip Tintor

Media Team Member
Francesca Romano

Francesca Romano

Media Team Member
Gonçalo Diniz

Gonçalo Diniz

Media Team Member
Anait Tsaturyan

Anait Tsaturyan

Media Team Member
Ellen Knight

Ellen Knight

Media Team Member
Iida Salonurmi

Iida Salonurmi

Media Team Member
Ruxandra-Theodora Mazilu

Ruxandra-Theodora Mazilu

Media Team Member
Zhina Garmsiri

Zhina Garmsiri

Media Team Member
 Oskars Francis Barzdins

Oskars Francis Barzdins

Media Team Member
Laura Cantós

Laura Cantós

Media Team Member